Menu

Customized MU/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~25dB Optional

$8.70
SKU AT-M-MU
Attenuation:
7 days lead 151 in stock

MU/UPC Male to Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuatoor, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devices, SwedishTelecom OPTO attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Fiber Connector MU/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Single Mode
Attenuation 1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy 1-5dB ±0.5, 6-10dB ±0.7, >10dB ±1.0 Return Loss ≥65dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed