Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, Typical 0.12dB IL

$2.16
SKU STC-SM-LCU-LCU-DX-B-1M-PVC
Longitud:
139 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Fiber Connector: LC to LC
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Attenuation Grade: Grade B
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Fiber Class: G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
    Cladding Diameter: 125 ± 1 µm
    Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
    Fiber Mode: SMF 9/125μm
    Fiber Count: Duplex
    Return Loss: ≥50dB
    Max Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB
    Jacket Material: PVC
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
    Compliants: IEC 61753-1, RoHS, ISO9001
    Storage temperature: -45~85°C
  • IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of sample), meet large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances. Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.

    Specificaton

    • Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed