LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

$2.01
SKU STC-SM-LC-1M-PVC
Length
26 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector: LC to LC.
    Fiber Type: 9/125μm.
    Polish Type: APC to APC
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    Return loss: ≥50dB
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
    Fiber Grade: G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Fiber Count: Duplex.
    Jacket Material: PVC.
    Attenuation at 1310 nm: ≤0.36dB/km
    Attenuation at 1550 nm: ≤0.22dB
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
    It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    • High Quality and Cost-effective.
    • 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed