LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

$4.14
SKU STC-FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
Longitud:
35 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector: Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC
    Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Fiber Type: Duplex
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
    Fiber Class: G.657.A1
    Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Jacket Color: Aqua
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Jacket Material: PVC
    Return Loss: ≥50dB
    Min Bend Radius: 10mm
    Storage temperature: -45~85°C
  • .COM LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth singlemode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, yellow colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.

    Specificaton

    • Data Center Grade HD Patch Cable with LC - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed