Menu

LC-UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~25dB

$2.90
SKU AT-M-LCU
Attenuation:
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time

1~25dB LC/UPC Male to Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devices, SwedishTelecom OPTO attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Single Mode
Attenuation 1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed