LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH OM5 Multimode Wideband Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$2.45
SKU STC-OM5-LC-LC-DX--5M-LSZH-1
Length:
162 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector: LC to LC.
    Fiber Type: 50/125μm.
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Fiber Count: Duplex.
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    Return loss: ≥20dB
    Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm): ≥4700 MHz·km
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
    Operating Temperature: -60~75°C
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Jacket Color: Lime Green
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Jacket Material: LSZH.
    Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
    Vibration: ≤0.2dB
    Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm): ≥2470 MHz·km
    Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
    Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
  • OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950 nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s(up to 400m) and 100 Gb/s(up to 150m) and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.
    OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    • High Quality and Cost-effective.
    • 50/125μm OM5 Wideband Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed