Menu

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

$2.00
SKU STC-SM-LCU-LCU-DXBI--1M-PVC
  • Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC.
    Fiber Type: Duplex
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB.
    Cladding Diameter: 125 ± 1 µm
    Fiber Class: G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
    Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75°C>
    Fiber Mode: SMF 9/125μm
    Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, PVC
    Wavelength : 1310/1550nm
    Jacket Color: Aqua
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm .
    Compliants: RoSH, ISO9001
  • The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

    • LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed