LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$1.18
SKU STC-OM1-LC-SC-SX--10M-PVC-3
Length:
247 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector: LC to SC.
    Fiber Type: 62.5/125µm.
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Fiber Count: Simplex.
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    Return loss: ≥20dB
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Jacket Color: Orange
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Jacket Material: PVC.
    Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
    Vibration: ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
    Fiber Grade: G.651
  • The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
    It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    • High Quality and Cost-effective.
    • 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed