LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

$0.99
SKU STC-SM-LCU-STU-SX--20M-PVC-1
Length
175 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector: LC to ST.
    Fiber Type: 9/125μm.
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Fiber Count: Simplex.
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    Return loss: ≥50dB
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Jacket Color: Yellow
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Jacket Material: PVC.
    Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
    Vibration: ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
    Fiber Grade: G.652.D
  • The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.
    It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    • High Quality and Cost-effective.
    • 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed