LC UPC Uniboot Duplex 2.0mm OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)

$4.98
SKU STC-SM-FULC-DX-PVC-1M-1
Longitud:
41 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector Type: LC to LC.
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
    Fiber Count: Duplex.
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
    Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.36 dB/km
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
    Pull-out Force: 100N
    Cable Jacket : PVC
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C.
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC .
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Grade: G.657.A1(Compatible with G.652.D)
    Return Loss: ≥50dB
    Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.22 dB/km
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
    Durability : 500 Cycles
    Jacket Color : Yellow
    Storage Temperature : -45 to 85°C
  • The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

    • Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed