Menu

MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH

$28.60
SKU 8FMPOLCSMF
Length:
271 in stock
  • Connector A: MPO Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm .
    MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    MPO Connector RL: ≥60dB
    Attenuation at 1310nm: ≤0.32dB
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: LC UPC Duplex.
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm.
    LC Connector IL : ≤0.2dB
    LC Connector RL : ≥50dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.18dB
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
  • MPO to LC Breakout cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fibers harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

    • MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed