Menu

MTP-8 to 2x LC Quad, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

$60.00
SKU STC-FHX06

8 Fibers Elite MTP-8 to LC UPC Quad OM4, Ultra High Density MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette


ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 8-fiber MTP ports connection and 2 quad LC ports in front. This Base-8 MTP fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 8 Fibers Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type LC UPC Rear Connector Type 1x MTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.4"x2.5"x5.2" (11.3x63x133.3mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for FHX 8-port Enclosure

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed