Menu

MTP-8 to 4x LC Duplex, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

$67.00
SKU STC-FHD07

8 Fibers 1x MTP-8 to LC Duplex Single Mode, MTP Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette


MTP fiber cassettes feature one rear 8-fiber MTP ports connection and 4 duplex LC ports in front.This Base-8 MTP fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 8 Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type 4 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP APC Base-8 Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Performance Level Laser optimized
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature -40°C to 75°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed