MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH

$29.70
SKU 8FMTPLCOM3
Length:
294 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber: Corning ClearCurve®.
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm.
    MTP Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    MTP Connector RL: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤2.3dB
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Connector B: LC UPC Duplex.
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance: 100m @40/100G, 300m @10G
    LC Connector IL : ≤0.2dB
    LC Connector RL : ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.6dB
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
  • MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fibers harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

    • MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed