MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH

$30.80
SKU 12FMTPLCOM3
Length:
77 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector A: MTP.
    Glass Fiber: Corning ClearCurve®.
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm.
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤2.3dB/km
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: LC UPC Duplex.
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance: 100m @40/100G, 300m @10G.
    Return Loss: MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm : ≤0.6dB/km
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fibers harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

    • MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Harness Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed