MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode HD Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH

$71.50
SKU HD-12FMTPLCOM4
Length:
259 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP.
    Fiber Mode: OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance at 40/100G: 150m
    MTP Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    MTP Connector RL: ≥20dB
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Connector B: Push Pull Tab LC UPC Duplex.
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm.
    Transmission Distance at 10G: 400m.
    LC Connector IL : ≤0.2dB
    LC Connector RL : ≥30dB
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
  • MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors release mechanism in dense applications. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

    • MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 (OM3) Multimode hd Harness Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed