Menu

MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH

$24.00
SKU 12FMTPLCSMF
  • Connector A: MTP.
    Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm
    MTP Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    MTP Connector RL: ≥60dB
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤0.32dB
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Connector B: LC UPC Duplex.
    Wavelength: 131/1550nm.
    LC Connector IL : ≤0.2dB
    LC Connector RL : ≥50dB
    Attenuation at 1550nm: ≤0.18dB
    Fan-Out Diameter : 2.0mm
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
  • MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fibers harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

    • MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed