Menu

MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP)

$34.60
SKU 12FMTPOM4
Length:
7 days lead 235 in stock
  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber: Corning ClearCurve®.
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤2.3dB/km.
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 66 N
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: MTP Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance: 150m @40/100G, 400m @10G
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.6dB/km
    Cable Jacket: Plenum (OFNP)
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
    Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors..

    • MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed