MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode HD Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH

$44.80
SKU HD-12FMTPSMF
Length:
32 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP Female. (pinless)
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
    Insertion Loss : 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    Connector B: Push Pull Tab MTP Female (pinless).
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm.
    Return Loss: ≥60dB
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
  • The high density MTP cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” connector and ultra-low insertion loss(0.35dB) is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel and 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. Easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female Push Pull Tab Connector
    • OS2 Singlemode Interconnect Trunk Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed