Menu

MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Type A (TIA-568), Elite, LSZH

$90.20
SKU 24FMTPOM3
  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber : Corning ClearCurve®
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Polish Type : UPC to UPC
    Insertion Loss : 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 1310nm : ≤2.3dB/km
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Operating Temperature : -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: MTP Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm .
    Transmission Distance : 100m @40/100G, 300m @10G
    Minimum Bend Radius : 7.5mm
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1550nm : ≤0.6dB
    Cable Jacket: LSZH
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Storage Temperature : -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed