MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Type A (TIA-568), Elite, Plenum (OFNP)

$52.59
SKU 24FMTPOM4
Length:
13 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector A: MTP Female (pinless).
    Glass Fiber: Corning ClearCurve®.
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
    Attenuation at 850nm: ≤2.3dB/km.
    Jacket OD: 3.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C
    Connector B: MTP Female (pinless).
    Fiber Mode: OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
    Transmission Distance: 150m @40/100G, 400m @10G
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: ≤0.6dB/km
    Cable Jacket: Plenum (OFNP)
    Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
    Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
  • MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
    0.35dB IL, MTP Female to MTP Female connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

    • MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed