Menu

400G-QSFP-SR8-100M

$1,298.00
SKU STC-400G-QSFP-SR8-100M
  • 400GBASE-SR8 transceiver, up to 100m over parallel multi-mode OM4 fiber (MMF).

    100m reach using multi-mode fiber, and “8” implies there are 8 optical channels. Each of the 8 optical channels from an SR8 module are carried on separate fibers, resulting in a total of 16 fibers (8 Tx and 8 Rx). Each optical channel operates at 50Gb/s. The SR8 module uses an MPO-16 connector to connect to 8 fiber pairs. 

     

    Please contact us for technical specifications.

     

     

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed