SC APC to SC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

$2.01
SKU STC-SM-SCA-SCA-DX--3M-PVC
Length
119 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector: SC to SC.
    Fiber Type: 9/125μm.
    Polish Type: APC to APC
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    Return loss: ≥60dB
    Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm
    Fiber Grade: G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm
    Fiber Count: Duplex.
    Jacket Material: PVC.
    Attenuation at 1310 nm: ≤0.36dB/km
    Attenuation at 1550 nm: ≤0.22dB
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
    It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    • High Quality and Cost-effective.
    • 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed