Simplex LSH/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

$4.29
SKU STC-SM-LSHA-FP-1M-PVC
Length:
232 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector A: LSH
    Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
    Polish: APC
    Jacket Material: PVC
    Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss: ≥≥60dB
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Connector B: Unterminated
    Fiber Type: Simplex
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
    Jacket Color: Yellow
    Durability: >1000 Times
    Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
    Vibration: ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
  • Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
    Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

    • Simplex LSH/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm PVC Outer Jacket

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed