XFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM

$34.00
SKU STC-60012
Connector
Compatible
145 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type:

    Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

    TX Wavelength:

    1310 nm.

    RX Wavelenght:

    1310 nm.

    Minimum Optical Budget:

    9 dB

    Maximum Distance:

    10km

    Supported Data Rate:

    1.24-11.32Gbps

    Supported Applications:

    10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps),

    10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel

    (8.5 Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber Channel

    (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps), STM-16

    (2.488 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU0 (1.244Gbps),

    ODU1 (2.498Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e

    (10.399Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps),

    OTU1f (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e

    (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)

    DDM/DOM:

    Support

    Temperature Range:

    Standard 0°-70°C

    Connectors:

    Double LC

    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

    100 nm (1260-1360 nm)

    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

    100 nm (1260-1360 nm)

    Minimum Transmitting Power:

    -6 dB

    Maximum Transmitting Power:

    1 dB

    Receiver Sensitivity:

    -15 dBm

    Receiver Overload:

    0.5 dBm

    Dispersion:

    140-160 ps/nm

    Transmitter Type:

    DFB Laser

    Receiver Type:

    PIN photodiode

    CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip

    Supported

    Power:

    +3.3V single power supply

    Chipset:

    MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH

    Compliance:


    CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety

    Compliant, INF-8077i XFP MSA Rev.4.5, RoHS

  • 10G-XFP-10 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 9 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 10G-XFP-20 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
    • Other optical links
    • Type:XFP
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 9 dB
    • Distance: 10KM
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
    • Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
    • Power dissipation: <1.5W

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed